Wuji Hand 2
$14,600.00In stock
Hand
  • Shipping calculated at checkout
  • Authorized distributor
  • In-house support

Wuji Hand 2 is a 20-DOF dexterous robotic hand with direct-drive actuation, biomimetic soft-body structure, and multi-axis fingertip force/torque sensing. It runs at 1000 Hz with MIT hybrid control over Ethernet, and ships with SDK, ROS 2, simulation, and teleop support for research and general manipulation.

Hand
Delivery / Pickup Options
1–3 weeksIncludedSee shipping estimate below
Same-Day Pickup In-stock confirmation required+$1,960.00Collect in person
Pickup location & availability

90 Welsh St, San Francisco, CA 94107
Staffed Mon–Fri, 10 AM – 4 PM PT

Order summaryUSD
Merchandise$14,600.00
Delivery optionIncluded
Shipping (U.S. estimate)$500.00
Import tariff$5,850.00
Estimated total before tax$20,950.00

Final shipping and tax are calculated from your delivery address at checkout.

Prices are for reference. If a price changes, the price we confirm with you is final; if you don't accept it, we'll refund you in full.

Key Specifications

12V DC
Operating Voltage
0.8 kg
Net weight
180 × 80 × 40 mm
Dimensions
20 Active DOF
DOF

All Specifications

Product FAQ

Questions about Wuji Hand 2

Purchasing, compatibility, and support information from Robotics Center.

What is Wuji Hand 2?

Wuji Hand 2 is a dexterous robotic hand with 20 degrees of freedom, designed for manipulation, teleoperation, and robot-learning data collection.

Where can I buy Wuji Hand 2 in the United States?

You can buy Wuji Hand 2 from Robotics Center, an authorized Wuji distributor providing US-based purchasing and integration support.

Can Wuji Hand 2 be teleoperated with Wuji Glove?

Yes. Wuji Glove can be used as the wearable controller for Wuji Hand 2 teleoperation and collection of demonstration data.

Are left- and right-hand configurations available?

Left- and right-hand availability can change. Select an available configuration on this page or request a quote so our team can confirm the side, quantity, included hardware, price, and estimated delivery schedule.

Does Robotics Center provide Wuji Hand 2 integration support?

Yes. Robotics Center helps teams evaluate, purchase, and integrate Wuji Hand 2 for teleoperation, manipulation, and data collection. The exact support scope is confirmed with your configuration.

Often paired with

People also buy

Companion products our team suggests for this item.

After you order

What happens next

Lead time & shipping

Each product shows its lead time; shipping is calculated at checkout from your delivery address.

Warranty & support

Every order includes warranty coverage and a direct line to our robotics engineers.

Onboarding

We help you go from procurement to first successful run with setup and integration support.